Staff Directory


Administration

Paul Slayton - Principal
Pat Sieler- Assistant Principal Instruction/8th Grade Advisor
Lindsey Beall- Assistant Principal Discipline/7th Grade Advisor
Katharine Norton- Assistant Principal Guidance/6th Grade Advisor


Teachers

Abatecola, Alana - Language Arts, Yearbook
Bansal, Sushma - Guided Studies
Boin, Jeanne - French
Buddharaju, Jennifer - Math
Cannon, Anne - Physical Education
Cardoso, Gorette - Language Arts, Social Studies
Cardoso, Luis - Language Arts
Dean Diana - Social Studies
Depue, Tara - Physical Education
Downing, Nancy - Language Arts
Duarte, Sarah - Choir
Elafifi, Cheryl - Social Studies
Elwailly, Lynn - Math
Evans, Mary - ASB, Art, Drama
Galvan, Tony - Art
Garcia, Melissa - Language Arts & Creative Writing
Gonzalez, Matt - Science
Goodrich, Lisa - Ram Center
Grannis, Shanon - Science
Grey, Eric - Physical Education
Hamby, Ron - Science
Hansen, Judy - SDC Language Arts, SDC Social Studies
Hernandez Andrea - Math
Hoppe, Melinda - Science
Johnson, Colleen - Language Arts
Lam, Amy - Math
Lawson, Kim - Physical Education
Leeson, Julia - Math
Lee, Mary-Kathryn - Band
Leitner, Elliot - Language Arts
Lemon, Colleen - Language Arts, Social Studies
Lewis, Aaron - Physical Education
McCarthy, Dennis - Computers, Robotics
Mendez, Diana - RSP
Mitrovich, Marlys - Social Studies
Nema, Samta - Science & Engineering
Nunez, Kari - Social Studies
Overhage, Rosa - Spanish
Pamintuan, Melissa - SDC
Pereda, Rodrigo - Two-way Bilingual
Pandit, Par - Math
Porter, Jennifer - RSP
Ramirez,Esmeralda - Language Arts, Social Studies, Two-way Bilingual
Raymond, Maryam - Science
Riddell Shannon - Science
Riley, Christine - Physical Education
Robertson, BK - Physical Education
Romano, Lori - Social Studies
Scaletta, Shannon - Language Arts, Social Studies
Scrivani, Kathy - Language Arts, Social Studies
Stitt, Elizabeth - 6th Grade Core
Sundstrom, Aidan - Social Studies
Tao, Dustin - Math
Undeen, Yvonne - English Language Development, Language Arts, Spanish
Vargas-Lopez, Flor - SDC
Warmerdam, Kirk - Mathematics
Will, Sandra - Mathematics
Yap, Glenda - Science


Academic Counselors

Hill, Reyna- Academic Counselor/Plus Program
Paiva, Sarah - Academic Counselor
Perez, Violeta - Counselor -Plus Program/Academic Counselor
Rodriguez, Rosemary - Drop Out Prevention Counselor, Attendance Improvement


Front Office Staff

Apen-Miranda, Mildred - Front Office
Casalegno, Debra - School Secretary
Henry, Connie- ASB Clerk
Ramirez, Maryann - Attendance Clerk
Torres, Etelvina - Registrar, Transcripts, Check-in and check-out policies


Support Staff

Angwin, Cindy - Health Aide
Arevalo, Sara - Parent Liaison
Bishop, Debbie - Textbook & Library Clerk
Bontrager, Becky - School Nurse
Canteenwalla, Purven - Instructional Aide
Cuevas, Margarita - Child Welfare Attendance (CWA) Monitor
Dalal, Anisha - Instructional Coach
Eisenberg, Lisa - Instructional Associate, Resource Specialist Program (RSP)
Jett, Nicole - Instructional Associate, Transitional
Lira, Greg - Campus Police Officer
Lopez, Lydia - Cafeteria Manager
Lopez, Patricia - Instructional Aide, Campus Supervisor
Ma, Linda - Instructional Aide
Malvini, Marilou - Instructional Associate, Resource Specialist Program (RSP)
Moody, Dave - Campus Police Officer
Moreno, Iber - Night Custodian
Quiroz, Robert - Day Custodian
Rodriguez, Chris - Night Custodian
Wilson, CeCe - Campus Supervisor
Yan, Spencer - TSC-Tech