Staff

John Muir Middle School 2016-2017 Staff Directory

Administration
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Front Office
Dawn Heinzmann - School Secretary .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Rita Ball - School Registrar .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Sharon Gascon - Technology Services Coordinator .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
TBD - Clerical Office Assistant 2
Rosie Luciw - Clerical Office Assistant 1 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Verenice Wight - Attendance Clerk .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Lisa Atencio - ASB Clerk .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Campus Assistants
Sharon Calhoun - Campus Assistant
Carol Fernando - Campus Assistant
Cafeteria / Student Nutrition
Cindy Collett - Kitchen Assistant .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
AJ Huerta Viana - Kitchen Manager .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Custodial Staff
Juan Gudino - Day Shift Custodian
Francisco Lopez - Night Shift Custodian
Student Support
Ana Fierro-Estrada - Student Support Counselor .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Cheryl-Ann Hartwell - School Psychologist .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Bernadette Ramirez - Child Welfare and Attendance .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Stacey Wong, R.N. - School Nurse .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Emily Laxson - School Librarian .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Annie Maletta - Academic Support Counselor .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Tim Manor - Academic Support Counselor .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Karen Nelson - Responsibility Center .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Lucia Ochoa Villicana - Academic Support Counselor .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Veronica Ruthnaswamy - Speech and Language Pathologist, Alpha Vista
Liz Chen - Occupational Therapist .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
 
Teaching Staff
Electives
Theresa Cash - Forensics .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Alison Appleby - Speech & Debate .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Karen Conklin - Spanish 1 & Spanish Literacy .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
TBD - Computer Fundamentals 6-8
Kamila Kropacek-Coffman - Robotics .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Christina Lee - Speech & Debate .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Paul Nyhof - River Ecology .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Ethan Sanchez - Digital Music 1 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Paul Spitalere - Introduction to Drafting / Jr. Engineering 1 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Christina Wilson - Introduction to Art / Heritage Art / Digital Photography .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
 
English Language Arts
Elizabeth Braun-Truman - ELA 8 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Anne Collins - ELA/SS 6 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Kathy Coughlin - ELA/SS 6 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Shelby DieBold - ELA 7 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Michael Jacobs - ELA 6 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Dale Knight - ELA 7/8 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Ed Pelles - ELA 7 / SS 7 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Marina Scobie - ELA 8 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Lucky Souvannarath - ELA 6 and Acad. Language Skills 6-8 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Melissa Urbain - ELD/ELA 6-8 / Acad. Language Skills 6-8 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Alma Velazquez - ELA/SS 6 / Intro to Spanish .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
 
Mathematics
Cynthia Huang - Math 6 / 8 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Kamila Kropacek-Coffman - Math 6/7 / Robotics .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Christina Maciel - Math / Intervention 6 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Jake Sarasohn - Math 7 / Geometry .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Chalesea Schuler - Math 8 / Accelerated Math 6 / Math Intervention 8 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mala Udayamurthy - Math 7 / 8 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Alison Vickery - Math 8 / Algebra 1 MS .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Ping Wang - Math 6 / Accelerated Math 7 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Physical Education
Alison Appleby - PE 6 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Aaron Avrech - PE 7 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Blaine Hashimoto - PE 7 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Yvonne Jette-Flores - PE 6 / PE SDC 6-8 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Lupe Moreno-Nunez - PE 8 / Activities / Leadership .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Lisa Perry - PE 8 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Brandon Prudencio - PE 8 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Ethan Sanchez - PE 8 / Digital Music 1 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Marek Witek - PE 6 / 7 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Science
Marissa Busch - Science 6 / 7 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Theresa Cash - Science 7 / Forensics 7/8 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Parisa Javaheri - Science 6 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Rebecca Jergentz - Science 8 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Kimberly Moritz- Science 8 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
David Ng - Science 8 / Discoveries / Fundamentals .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Paul Nyhof - Science 6 / River Ecology .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Tina Truong - Science 7 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Social Science
Stephanie Benton - SS 6 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Karen Conklin - SS 8 / Spanish HE .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mary Grunthaner - SS 7 / 8 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Brian Haugen - SS 7 / 8 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Ed Pelles - SS 7 / ELA 7 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Lisa Sammon - SS 7 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
 
Special Education
RSP
Charu Agrawal - RSP Teacher 6-8 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Karen Griep - RSP Instructional Associate (IA) 6-8 (Agrawal) .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Marea (Celina) Arong - RSP Teacher 6-8 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Terry Gregersen - RSP Instructional Associate (IA) 6-8(Arong) .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Rhodora Sy - RSP Teacher 6-8 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Leslie Phipps - RSP Instructional Associate (IA) 6-8 (Sy) .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Special Day Class (SDC)
Kim Taggart - SDC Teacher 6-8 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Sarah Ruiz - SDC Instructional Associate (IA) 6-8 (Taggart) .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Special Day Class (SDC) / Autism
Chee-Ah Thao - SDC / Autism Teacher .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Anna Zes - SDC / Autism PARA Professional (Lynn Yee) .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Colleen Silva - SDC / Autism PARA Professional (Blanding) .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Carmen Villanueva - SDC / Autism PARA Professional (Substitute) .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Rebecca Lynn-Yee - SDC / Autism Teacher .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Pari Coelho - SDC / Autism PARA Professional (Lynn-Yee) .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Alpha Diallo - SDC / Autism Behavioral Therapist (Lynn-Yee) .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Jennifer Weatherman - SDC / SH .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)